Privacy Policy 

Jason Williamson Management (“JWM”) is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act). The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.yourbusinessname.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable] and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Jason Williamson Management Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Jason Williamson Management Pty Ltd 

PO Box 478 Broadway NSW 2007 

Telephone:  +61 418 414 823 

Email: jason@williamsonmgt.com 

 


Booking Enquiries

For bookings or general enquiries
reach us here

Social

Happy birthday to @mitchtambo, #JWM is proud to support this amazing #australianartist! #birthday #singer #sonymusic #artist #performer
Check out @thereal.au podcast to hear @marcuscorowa chat about his experience growing up in the small community of Bowen in Far North #Queensland, his journey in the performing arts so far, and his recent move into musical theatre roles, including the upcoming production of @brannuedaemusical #podcast #onenation #JWM #singer #songwriter #australianmusic
@mitchtambo on the #redcarpet at the 2019 @aria_official! #JWM #onenation #australianmusic #aria #singer
@hhasselhoff for @marieclaireuk x @debenhams, styles for the party season For Bookings: jason@willaimsonmgt.com Creative Director and Stylist: @hhasselhoff Photographer: @dominic.charles.farrell Hair/Makeup: @hannahdaviesmakeup Head of Fashion: @charlotttap
@mitchtambo with the beautiful @jessicamauboy1 on the red carpet of @aria_official #music #awards #firstnations #redcarpet #singers
New artist announcement. We are excited to announce that model, actor, comedian and @mrworldaustraliaofficial 2019 holder @jonyberry has joined the #JWM family. Jony has been creating waves ever since he burst onto the scene several years ago as one of Australia’s most successful Aboriginal male models. He represented Australia in @mrworld.official in the Philippines. Representing his cultural roots, Jony chose to wear a robe displaying the Aboriginal flag with message “free the flag” but was asked to remove it by organisers who viewed it as being too political, creating international headlines. He will be branching into comedy in #2020 after he was one of the stand-outs from @hardknockknocks Comedy workshops 🎤 2020 will be an exciting year for Jony and JWM is #proud to have Jony join the family. For bookings: jason@williamsonmgt.com
New artist announcement 📣 We are excited to announce that @apollojacksonofficial has joined the #JWM team. Apollo exploded onto Aussie TV screens in 2017 as one of the contestants on The @bacheloretteau. As one of the most charming suitors for @sophiemonk backed with a starring appearance in 2018’s @bachelorinparadiseau 🏝️ A world-class magician 🎩 Apollo, is also a talented multi-instrumentalist and vocalist 🎤 Dubbed as Australia’s answer to Dynamo. Apollo’s close up magic shows, death-defying escapes and large-scale illusions continue to entertain and enthrall audiences bringing a whole new dynamic to #australianentertainment We are incredible excited to be working with Apollo and excited by this young artists passion for his craft. Keep an eye on Apollo in #2020, amazing things are yet to come!
ANNOUNCEMENT: We have been working very hard to bring you our new website and rebrand for #JWM. To best support our talent and step into the future 🎭🎤🎬 CHECK OUT our new site to see the talent we represent, stay updated with all the JWM news and connect to an agent for talent enquires. 👆👆👆 link in bio 🍾
🎤WE ARE VERY EXCITED TO ANNOUNCE @mitchtambo HAS BEEN SELECTED AS ONE OF THE TOP ARTIST WHO COULD REPRESENT AUSTRALIA IN THE WORLD'S BIGGET LIVE MUSIC EVENT🎤 @eurovision. Showing on 7TH & 8TH OF FEB 2020. Official release below👇🏼👇🏼 Today, @sbs_australia revealed two more artists vying for the top spot. Rising First Nations artist @mitchtambo multi award winning singer-songwriter and actor iOTA will join previously announced artists Casey Donovan and Vanessa Amorosi and six more acts yet to be announced. Mitch Tambo said: “I’m thrilled to be part of Eurovision Australia Decides in 2020 and to get the chance to perform on the world’s biggest stage. Eurovision songs often mix elements of traditional and contemporary sounds, which is exactly what I set out to do in my own music. Most importantly, it brings different cultures together all under the banner of music, which is beautiful thing!” iOTA said: “I'm not your typical music competition kind of guy, but I am attracted to the Eurovision Song Contest for the colour and movement… music and performance… light and shade… creativity and self-expression… singing and working an audience.”
Happy Birthday to our @marcuscorowa wish you all the best on the day celebrating you💫We are #proud to support an amazing Australian artist and so excited to see you in the @brannuedaemusical next year 💥✨🍾 #music #musician #australianmusic #musicaltheatre #talent #birthday #australiantheatre